Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy.

 

(Valid from: 1 September 2018)

 

This Privacy Policy applies to the terms of using the website functioning at: www.pallza.eu, which in the further part of the Privacy Policy is called „Service” or interchangeably „Website”. This Privacy Policy contains the following chapters:

 

  1. WHO IS THE ADMINISTRATOR OF YOUR DATA?

  2. THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

    2.1. General information.

    2.2. Data collected during contact with the company.

    2.3. Data collected automatically.

    2.4. Other data.

  3. WHAT IS THE BASIS OF YOUR DATA PROCESSING?

    3.1. Data processing based on consent.

    3.2. Data processing based on a contract.

    3.3. Legal obligation.

    3.4. A legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.

  4. IS THE PROVIDING DATA OBLIGATORY?

  5. WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH?

  6. DURATION OF DATA STORAGE.

  7. YOUR RIGHTS.

  8. THE PURPOSE OF USING „COOKIES” FILES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES.

  9. CONVERSION TRACKING AND REMARKETING TAG OF Google AdWords.

  10. SECURITY.

  11. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY.


 

1. WHO IS THE ADMINISTRATOR OF YOUR DATA?

The administrator of personal data collected via the websitewww.pallza.euis Zapakowani Sp. z o.o., address of the registered office: ul. Czernichowska 2, 43-332 Pisarzowice, delivery address: ul. Żwirowa 6, 43-514 Kaniów, entered into the Register of Entrepreneurs under the KRS number: 0000525882, NIP: 9372671623, REGON: 243684852, holding the share capital in the amount of: 5000 PLN, e-mail address:biuro@zapakowani.comand further called "Administrator", which is at the same time a Service Provider. As the personal data administrator (PDA) Zapakowani Sp. z o.o. undertakes to perform an informational duty towards the website users and to handle user requests regarding the processing of their personal data.

In all matters related to the protection of personal data, you can contact us at the email address biuro@zapakowani.com


 


 

2. THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

 

2.1. General information.

Cooperation with us or using our Services may involve the need to provide your personal data to us. We keep downloaded data in strict confidentiality and use it only for the purposes that we have informed you about. Thanks to the variety of choice options, you decide what data you provide and what data we can use.


 

2.2. Data collected during contact with the company.

In a situation where you want to contact us by sending us a message via an email address, we will ask you for your personal details. We need this data to provide you the service you intend to use. If you send us a message directly to an email address, we will process your data provided in the message to provide the services described in the General Terms and Conditions of Sale.

If you express your separate consent, we will also process the data you provide for marketing purposes of our and our Partners or other cooperating entities.


 

2.3. Data collected automatically.

When you use the Website, we collect information such as: your IP address, request URL, domain name, device ID, browser type, browser language, number of clicks, amount of time spent on individual pages, date and time of using the Website, the type and version of the operating system, screen resolution, data collected in the server logs, and other similar information.

The above data (data collected while using the Website) will be used to perform transmission of messages on the Services and in Mobile Applications, as well as to provide the service requested by you.

 

2.4. Other data.

When you provide us with your data in order to conclude a contract, we will process your data in order to conclude the contract and then to execute it, if the contract is concluded.

When you contact us in order to perform various activities or obtain information (eg. placing an order, inquiry, complaint, etc.) via the website, telephone or e-mail, we will again require you to provide us your personal data for confirmation Your identity and the possibility of return contact. This applies to the same personal information you previously provided. However, it may happen that due to the nature of your request, we will have to download other data from you. You provide the above data is not mandatory, but it is necessary to perform activities or obtain information that interests you. We will process the above-mentioned data in order to perform the actions requested by you or to provide you the information that you ask - depending on which situation takes place.

If the individual activities, on which you contact us, will have their own information notice regulating the issues of data processed by us, then this note, in terms of content regulated in it, will take precedence over the information provided in this Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy will apply to the rest.


 

3. WHAT IS THE BASIS OF YOUR DATA PROCESSING?

We process all data collected by us in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected and on the basis of applicable law. The basis that authorizes us to process your personal data may be:

  • Your consent,
  • contract concluded between us,
  • legal obligation,
  • a legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.

3.1. Data processing based on consent.

Whenever we will ask you for permission to process your personal data, your legal consent will be the legal basis for us to process your data.

In some cases, you can give your consent by entering data in fields marked as optional. In this case, we will process this data for the purpose described in these fields, e.g. by providing a phone number, you agree to telephone contact.

 

3.2. Data processing based on a contract.

We will process your data when it is necessary to conclude a contract for which you are a party or if it is necessary to take action on your request, before concluding a contract.

3.3. Legal obligation.

In certain specific situations, we must process your data due to the need to comply with our legal obligations. We will need to keep your data such as: data resulting from invoices issued for tax-related reasons, or data provided by you in connection with the execution of the order, service, product sold at the selected time, etc.


 

3.4. A legitimate interest pursued by us or by a third party.

Your data will be processed by us when it is necessary for purposes arising from legally justified interests carried out by us or by third parties.

However, we will not process your personal data if it turns out that your interests or your fundamental rights and freedoms will have the superior character in relation to our interests and the above-mentioned interests of a third party.

For the above reasons, we would like to inform you that based on our legitimate interest, we will process your data for the publication of non-profiled ads for our goods and services, as well as for the purposes of claiming and defending claims, for evidentiary and archival purposes.

On the same basis, we will also process your personal data collected automatically on the Website in order to ensure the security of the session, ensure the quality of the session and provide all functions of our Website.

On the basis of our legitimate interest, we will also process your personal data for analytical purposes, which will consist in examining and analyzing traffic in our Website, conducting market research and surveys. 


 

4. IS THE PROVIDING DATA OBLIGATORY?

In the case of the conclusion and performance of the contract, we collect only the data which are neccessary to perform the contract. Failure to provide the data necessary for the conclusion and execution of the contract will make us not be able to conclude or perform it with you. This also applies to data that we need to collect due to the legal obligation imposed on us (eg. invoice details).

In a situation where we obtain your permission for the processing of personal data, it is completely voluntary. If you do not give your consent, which we ask for then, we will not take any actions that this consent concerns. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing by us of your personal data, which we made on the basis of consent before its withdrawal.


 

5. WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH?

In some situations, we pass your personal data to third parties. The recipients of your data are:

  • our authorized employees and associates to whom your personal details will be disclosed so that they can perform their duties,
  • recipients of data - eg our subcontractors, banks, tax advisors, law firms, courier companies if it is necessary to perform the service ordered by you or deliver the purchased product,
  • public authorities, including the Police, Customs Chamber, law enforcement authorities in connection with the proceedings conducted by them.

 

6. DURATION OF DATA STORAGE.

The period of data storage is related to the purposes and fundamentals of processing.

If in connection with the execution of the contract concluded with us or in connection with the use of our Website, you purchase a good or service from us, then we will process your data for a period of 6 years due to the provisions of tax law.

In other cases, your data provided to us in connection with your inquiry, e-mail or other contact to which you have agreed will be kept up to 6 years due to claims expiration terms.

If you acquire the right from you (eg. Copyright or license), then we will process your data for the entire period in which we are entitled to this right or use it.

In the remaining range, with the exception of cookies data, we will process your data until your permission is withdrawn, your objection is raised or until you request the deletion of data, but no longer than for 3 years since your last activity on our Website.

Information resulting from cookies will be stored in the browser of your terminal device for a period of 1 year. You can also delete them yourself at any time using the web browser settings, read more in section 8 of the Privacy Policy.

After the indicated time periods, your personal data will be deleted or anonymized.


 

7. YOUR RIGHTS.

Due to the processing of your data by us, you have a number of rights. You can use them as well as get more explanations by contacting us:

mail: biuro@zapakowani.com

or by correspondence: Zapakowani Sp. z o.o., ul. Żwirowa 6, 43-514 Kaniów.

When contacting us, remember to give us your contact details and preferred form and time of contact. Thanks to this, we will be able to answer your questions and requests more efficiently.

You have the following rights:

  • the right to demand from us access to your personal data and the right to rectify it, delete it ("the right to be forgotten"),
  • the right to object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing,
  • from the date 25thof May 2018, the right to raise objections for reasons related to your special situation, if we process your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest. However, we will continue to process personal data to the extent necessary, if there is a legitimate reason on our side (eg. investigation of law enforcement agencies),
  • from the date 25thof May 2018, the right to transfer processed data in connection with the performance of the contract or based on your permission and the right to limit the processing of data,
  • if the basis for the processing of personal data is your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of our processing of your personal data, which we have made on the basis of consent before its withdrawal (eg. in the case of invoices issued).

To exercise your permission to withdraw your consent, you can use the contact email that was provided during the correspondence sent directly to us on the mailbox. You can also use the contact details indicated at the beginning of this section.
The withdrawal of a given consent will be tantamount to your resignation from the services we provide in our Website. Such withdrawal of consent in relation to the regulations will mean the removal of personal data provided by you. However, this does not apply if we are entitled to store this data on a different legal basis, eg for the needs of tax authorities (invoices) - in this case, we will continue to store your data on the basis of the contract you have concluded with us and on the basis of a legitimate interest, as it does not apply when you use the right to limit the processing of your data.
After withdrawal of consent by e-mail, we will send you confirmation of receipt of your statement of withdrawal. Please be advised, that due to the complexity of our IT systems, processing of your declaration of withdrawal of consent may take us up to 2 working days from receiving our confirmation.
If you feel that our processing of your personal data violates the law, after 25thof May 2018 you can make a complaint to the supervisory authority, which deals with the protection of personal data. In Poland it will be The President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO).

 

8. THE PURPOSE OF USING „COOKIES” FILES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES.

Cookies are short information that our Website saves on your computer's disc or on your mobile device in the form of text files, thanks to which we are able to calculate how popular the Website is. We also use other technologies of this type, such as recording and reading information from localStorage, which is a data warehouse. We recognize you to find out what information you need and what you are looking for on our Website. We want to know which categories / products / services you visit more often than others, thanks to which we can make our websites more interesting and better to receive. You give us knowledge about the direction we should develop, what are your requirements, what is missing and it seems to you that it should be in the given Website. In addition, cookies and information from localStorage are used by our Website to create statistics, research and analysis that help to understand how users use the site, which allows improving their structure and content. As a result of access to data contained in cookies and through the localStorage technology, during your visit on the Website we obtain the categories of data indicated in section 2.3 of Privacy Policy. Cookies and information saved in localStorage in no way destroy or damage the system on your device and files stored on it, or deliberately do not adversely affect its performance or functionality. Identification takes place impersonally, namelessly, and these are data regarding only the manner and form of using the Website.
Due to the storage period on the Website, two basic types of cookies are used: "session" and "persistent" cookies. Session cookies are temporary files that are stored on your terminal until you log out, leave the website or turn off the software (web browser). "Persistent" cookies are stored on your terminal device for the time specified in the cookie file parameters or until you delete them.
Due to the function, we use the following types of cookies as part of the Website:

  • necessary cookies, enabling the use of services available on the Website, e.g. authentication cookies used for services that require authentication on the Website,
  • cookies used to ensure security, e.g. used to detect fraud in the field of authentication on the Website,
  • performance cookies, enabling the collection of information on the use of Website pages,
  • functional cookies, allowing you to remember the settings you have chosen and to personalize the interface, e.g. in the area of the language or region you are from, size of the font, appearance of the website, etc.

The data we obtain using cookies and the localStorage technology, mobile device ID - as a rule - do not allow your identification. However in some cases, especially when you are a registered user, it is possible to link to you specific information resulting from cookies, localStorage technology, and mobile device identifiers (ID).
LocalStorage technology allows you to store information like cookies in your browser, especially in environments where cookie technology is not working properly, or may not work. Elements saved using localStorage - unlike cookies - do not have a time limit, so they function until they are deleted at the user's request.
Accepting cookies and localStorage technology is not mandatory to use the Website. We note however that the lack of acceptance of certain cookies may prevent proper operation of the Site in full range.
You can agree to store cookies and information stored in the localStorage technology on your device in two ways. One of them is the possibility of giving consent by checking consent in the window regarding the consent for cookies, which will appear when entering our Website. The second way is to change the settings of the web browser you use, browser settings that allow you to accept cookies and localStorage technology or, respectively, no change to such existing settings after receiving the information above, which means you agree to receive and use by us the above technology in the way described above.
You can also specify the option of storing or accessing cookies and information stored in localStorage technology at any time using the software settings installed on your device.
So that we can permanently store your decision on the lack of consent to our use of cookies and localSstorage for the purposes described above, we are forced to save cookies on your device storing such information. If your device's settings do not allow this, the natural question will be asking you for permission.
In order not to receive cookies, use the web browser option used to connect to the Services and select the automatic rejection option. These settings usually also allow you to manage cookies.
Below are links to the official websites of the manufacturers of the most commonly used web browsers, which contains information on the steps needed to change the settings of a given browser in the above described scope:
Internet Explorer

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

Opera

Safari


In order not to allow the localStorage technology to work, it is necessary to disable the browser's cooperation with this technology, which usually takes place in the same way as when resigning from receiving cookies.
To disable localStorage technology, the following actions are also recommended, depending on your browser: Internet Explorer:
pressing the key combination [Ctrl + Shift + Delete] will bring up a window with options to delete item data. The element '' Cookie files and Web site data '"refers to deleting cookies and localStorage content. From the main menu select Tools -> Internet Options -> "Advanced" tab -> in the "Security" section, deselect "Enable DOM storage".
Mozilla Firefox:
pressing the key combination [Ctrl + Shift + Delete] will bring up a window with options to delete item data. The "cookie" element concerns the deletion of cookies and localStorage content. In the place for entering the www address enter the command about: config, and then in the line 'dom.storage.enabled' replace the default value 'true' with 'false'.
Google Chrome:
pressing the key combination [Ctrl + Shift + Delete] will bring up a window with options to delete item data. The "Cookies and other site and plug-in data" element applies to the deletion of cookies and localStorage content.
Opera:
from the main menu select Menu -> Settings -> Delete private data. In the dialog, select the items to be deleted. "Delete all cookies" and "Clear fixed inventory" will delete cookies and localStorage content. In the place for entering the www address, enter the opera command: config. The 'localStorage' line should be set to '0' (zero) in the 'Domain Quota Exceeded Handling For LocalStorage' and 'Domain Quota For localStorage' fields.
Safari:
select the menu command Safari -> Preferences (press Cmd +), and then Privacy. Under "Manage site data," select one or more sites, then click Delete or Delete All.

 

 

9. CONVERSION TRACKING AND REMARKETING TAG OF Google AdWords.

We use conversion tracking and remarketing to measure the effectiveness of advertising our website through the Google AdWords platform and to optimize the ads appearing there. These are the tools thanks to which we learn what happened after the Customer's interaction with the advertisement - whether it ended the action we have determined as valuable. This allows us to optimize the promotional activities we run within the Google AdWords platform. Using tools:

  • we see what keywords, ads, ad groups and campaigns are most effective in attracting valuable customer activities,
  • we know our return on investment (ROI) in advertising and make well-thought-out decisions related to advertising expenses,
  • we automatically optimize campaigns in terms of our business goals,
  • we see how many customers interact with our ads on one device or browser, and converts to another,
  • we can display AdWords ads to people who visited our sites.

 

Information about the data processed by our partner can be found here:https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=pl,

https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/93148?hl=pl&ref_topic=3119146


ADVERTISERS

During advertising campaigns organized by us, some of your data may be obtained by our advertisers. These are usually data collected using cookies and similar technologies that are used to assess the effectiveness of a given advertising campaign.


 

10. SECURITY.

We attach great importance to the security of personal data processing. We use appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data against unauthorized disclosure and access, against accidental or unlawful destruction and loss. No way to transfer data over the Internet and any electronic or physical storage is completely safe.


 

11. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY.

Our offer will expand over time. The technologies, standards and requirements related to doing business on the Internet will also change. This means that in the future we will be able to, and sometimes we will have to, make modifications to the Privacy Policy. With each change, the new version of the Privacy Policy will appear on the websites of the Services together with an appropriate message and will apply in a new wording from the date of notification of its change by placing it in a given Website.

For these reasons, we recommend that you periodically review the Privacy Policy, and the Privacy Policy of the change from the last time you browse you can find out by checking the information on the date of commencement of its validity, which is located at the beginning of the document.